Skip to main content
2023 National Finals
2022 National Finals
- Alabama Champion Abigail Kulkarni, James Clemens High School
- Alaska Champion Nikolai Chavez, Whitestone Farms Training Center / Whitestone High School
- American Samoa Champion Audrey Rose Sevaaetasi, Samoana High School
- Arizona Champion Oscar Landa Samano, Coconino High School
- Arkansas Champion Lia Lawson, Wonderview High School
- California Champion Mia Ronn, The Archer School for Girls, 2022 National Champion
- Colorado Champion Aidyn Reid, Fountain Valley School
- Connecticut Champion William ‘Wm Leete’ Stammer, Weston High School
- Delaware Champion Natalie Kim Ramos, Saint Mark’s High School
- District of Columbia Champion Warwick Lloyd, St. Anselm’s Abbey School
- Florida Champion Niveah Glover, Jacksonville Arts & Music School
- Georgia Champion Amaya McGee, DeKalb School of the Arts
- Guam Champion Zekiya Mapilisan, Okkodo High School
- Hawaii Champion Tasha Kanoa, Mid-Pacific School of the Arts
- Idaho Champion Seth Hill, Classical Christian Academy
- Illinois Champion Cole Delaney, Franklin High School
- Indiana Champion Lila Ward, Columbia City High School Eagle Tech Academy
- Iowa Champion Landon Stanley, Marshalltown High School
- Kansas Champion Allie Cloyd, Manhattan High School
- Kentucky Champion Lupita Diaz, Beechwood High School
- Louisiana Champion Jacob Simmons, Covington High School
- Maine Champion Sofya Lantratova, George Stevens Academy
- Maryland Champion Harrison Lynch, The King’s Christian Academy
- Massachusetts Champion Ava Beringer, Masconomet Regional High School
- Michigan Champion Gabriel Blaikie, Interlochen Arts Academy
- Minnesota Champion Stella Wright, Armstrong High School (Robbinsdale Area Schools)
- Mississippi Champion Noble Wilkinson, Jackson Preparatory School
- Missouri Champion Ava Maupin, School of the Osage High School
- Montana Champion Rachel Campbell, Chrysalis School
- Nebraska Champion Alexandra Rose Zaleski, Skutt Catholic HIgh School
- Nevada Champion Eakjot Sekhon, Robert McQueen High School
- New Hampshire Champion Emily Matos, Kingswood Regional High School
- New Jersey Champion Italy Whitehead, Thomas Jefferson Arts Academy
- New Mexico Champion Analisa Ibarra, La Cueva High School
- New York Champion Pamela White, Bethlehem Central High School
- North Carolina Champion Gabriella Burwell, Knightdale High School
- North Dakota Champion Mya Tena, Bismarck High School
- Ohio Champion Pius Edzie, St. Francis De Sales High School
- Oklahoma Champion Ashlyn Sears, Bethany High School
- Oregon Champion Trayshun Holmes-Gournaris, Oregon School for the Deaf
- Pennsylvania Champion Mario Grugan, Tyrone Area High School
- Puerto Rico Champion Victoria Monteagudo-Santos, TASIS
- Rhode Island Champion Mariama Bandabaila, Classical High School
- South Carolina Champion Emily Allison, Fine Arts Center Of Greenville
- South Dakota Champion Hannah Dayaget, Washington High School
- Tennessee Champion Kendall Grimes, Battle Ground Academy
- Texas Champion Ava Shipp, The Hockaday School
- US Virgin Islands Champion Makeda-Elizabeth Cabey, All Saints Cathedral School
- Utah Champion Aeva Dye, Dixie High School
- Vermont Champion Gianna Morin, South Burlington Union High School
- Virginia Champion Katharina Ravichandran, Albemarle High School
- Washington Champion Lucy Shainin, Anacortes High School
- West Virginia Champion Morgan Sprouse, Bridgeport High School
- Wisconsin Champion Jess Davis, Altoona High School
- Wyoming Champion Bailee Vargas, Fremont County Homeschool Group
2021 National Finals
- 2021 National Champion Rahele Megosha © James Kegley
- Alabama Champion Soojin Park, Auburn HS © James Kegley
- Alaska Champion Asya Gipson, West Anchorage HS © James Kegley
- American Samoa Champion Audrey-Rose Sevaaetasi, Samoana HS © James Kegley
- Arizona Champion Aliyah Chutkan, Xavier College Preparatory © James Kegley
- Arkansas Champion Katelyn Doyne, Mills University Studies HS © James Kegley
- California Champion Delali Bruce, Homeschool © James Kegley
- Colorado Champion Aidyn Reid, Fountain Valley School © James Kegley
- Connecticut Champion Shermya Dover-John, The Ethel Walker School © James Kegley
- Delaware Champion Rebecca Wisniewski, Milford Senior HS © James Kegley
- District of Columbia Champion Saquoya Gorham, Duke Ellington School for the Arts © James Kegley
- Florida Champion Flavia Nunez, School for Advanced Studies © James Kegley
- Georgia Champion Karma Hudnall, DeKalb School of the Arts © James Kegley
- Guam Champion Tristha Garcia, Saint Paul Christian School © James Kegley
- Hawaii Champion Taylor Cozloff, Kamehameha Schools Kapalama © James Kegley
- Idaho Champion True Leavitt, Xavier Charter School © James Kegley
- Illinois Champion Catherine Herrera, Taft HS © James Kegley
- Indiana Champion Lucia Walker, Bloomington HS South © James Kegley
- Iowa Champion Elijah Thiessen, Marshalltown HS © James Kegley
- Kansas Champion Garrett McLaughlin, Shawnee Mission West HS © James Kegley
- Kentucky Champion Emma Robison, Allen County Scottsville HS © James Kegley
- Louisiana Champion Jacob Simmons, Covington HS © James Kegley
- Maine Champion Emily Paruk, Gorham HS © James Kegley
- Maryland Champion Kate Maerten, Gerstell Academy © James Kegley
- Massachusetts Champion Rose Hansen, Norwell HS © James Kegley
- Michigan Champion Madison Ganzak, Roosevelt HS © James Kegley
- Minnesota Champion Sophie Keuther, Columbia Heights HS © James Kegley
- Mississippi Champion Morgan Love, Mississippi School of the Arts © James Kegley
- Missouri Champion Madeline Mills, Notre Dame de Sion © James Kegley
- Montana Champion Brady L. Drummond, Belt HS © James Kegley
- Nebraska Champion Alexandra Zaleski, Skutt Catholic HS © James Kegley
- Nevada Champion Eakjot Sekhon, Robert McQueen HS © James Kegley
- New Hampshire Champion Lilla Bozek, Newmarket HS © James Kegley
- New Jersey Lilian Myers, Cinnaminson HS © James Kegley
- New Mexico Champion Zoe Sloan Callan, Native American Community Academy © James Kegley
- New York Champion
Zaida Polanco, White Plains HS © James Kegley
- North Carolina Champion Meziah Smith, Knightdale HS © James Kegley
- North Dakota Kylie Howatt, Northern Cass HS © James Kegley
- Ohio Champion Monserrat Tlauhel Flores, St. Francis DeSales HS © James Kegley
- Oklahoma Champion Stephanie Thanscheidt, Bethany HS © James Kegley
- Oregon Champion Tabarjah Neal, Oregon Charter Academy © James Kegley
- Pennsylvania Champion Taha Vahanvaty, Stroudsburg Area School District © James Kegley
- Puerto Rico Champion Matías Coss-Hernández, University of Puerto Rico HS © James Kegley
- Rhode Island Champion Virginia Keister, Chariho Regional HS © James Kegley
- South Carolina Champion Emily Allison, South Carolina Children’s Theatre © James Kegley
- South Dakota Champion Rahele Megosha, Washington HS © James Kegley
- Tennessee Champion Kendall Grimes, Battle Ground Academy © James Kegley
- Texas Champion Samuel Eluemunoh, St. Mark’s School of Texas © James Kegley
- Utah Champion Brynne Burgess, Legacy Preparatory Academy North © James Kegley
- Vermont Champion Irén Hangen Vázquez, Burr and Burton Academy © James Kegley
- Virgin Islands Champion Kaden Hughes, Antilles School © James Kegley
- Virginia Champion Azhane Pollard, Hopewell HS © James Kegley
- Washington Champion Lucy Shainin, Anacortes HS © James Kegley
- West Virginia Champion Benjamin Long, Notre Dame HS © James Kegley
- Wisconsin Champion Lauren Broman, Wrightstown HS © James Kegley
- Wyoming Champion Raylene Jones, Natrona County HS © James Kegley